Awarded contract

Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 403,878
Topic
Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
Published
15 August 2016

Tender description

Under this contract the Principal Contractor shall be responsible for the supply, delivery to site, off-loading, installation, testing, commissioning and setting to work all items of materials and equipment necessary for the continuous operation of the works as described throughout the specification and as indicated on the contract drawings. Under this contract the Principal Contractor shall be responsible for the supply, delivery to site, off-loading, installation, testing, commissioning and setting to work all items of materials and equipment necessary for the continuous operation of the works as described throughout the specification and as indicated on the contract drawings to provide the following.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2015
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.