CPB131 – Supply of Paint and Painting Sundries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CROWN PAINTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Paints and wallcoverings
- Published
- 16 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender is to supply a range of paint and painting materials to meet the requirements of Derbyshire County Council and any other Local Authority who wishes to opt-in to the contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a next day delivery service and the facility to allow the Council operatives to collect materials at very short notice. Site Address The paint and painting sundries will be delivered to various different establishments throughout Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire and Staffordshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2016
- Completed: Award published16 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44812200 · Oil and water paints
- 44830000 · Mastics, fillers, putty and solvents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB131 – Supply of Paint and Painting Sundries.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
