Expired contract

Clinical IT (Software and Hardware) Solutions for use in all areas of healthcare

Details

Value
GBP 500,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 August 2016

Tender description

A non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply to QE Procurement customers and organisations engaged in the delivery of public and private healthcare services, via the direct route of supply for: Clinical IT (software and hardware) Solutions for use in all areas of healthcare. This procurement will consist of multiple product lines for Clinical IT (software and hardware) Solutions. The Framework includes the following commercial delivery options: •Software and professional services; •Software, hardware and professional services; •Full managed services; The Framework also includes the installation, maintenance and servicing where applicable of Goods bought through the Framework Agreement. Related accessories and services are permissible provided that they are an accessory or consumable to, or can be used in conjunction with the normal day to day function and operation of the Clinical IT Solutions purchased under this framework agreement. OJEU Award Notice - 2016/S 207-374437

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 October 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2020

About the buyer

GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical IT (Software and Hardware) Solutions for use in all areas of healthcare.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clinical IT (Software and Hardware) Solutions for use in all areas of healthcare, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.