Attribute Survey of part of Grizedale Forest
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 16 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We will be awarding a contract for the attribute survey of part of Grizedale Forest. Please note that all appendices can be found online with the link provided in the invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 March 2017
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Attribute Survey of part of Grizedale Forest.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Attribute Survey of part of Grizedale Forest, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
