Closed tender

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
18 August 2016
Submission
27 September 2016

Tender description

The University is seeking to appoint up to three agencies to provide comprehensive advertising and media buying services (excluding staff recruitment) that reflect the University's corporate branding, vision and values and elevates the University's position in the UK and global HE sectors. This is an open advertised tender requiring the submission of proposals, pricing information and mandatory commercial information. Following evaluation of tender submissions, shortlisted bidders may be asked to clarify information and / or attend post tender interviews. Where interviews are subject to scoring, full details will be disclosed in advance. In order to express interest in this opportunity and access tender documents, please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick). All queries must be sent via In-tend Correspondence and not directly to University staff. NOTE: The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 September 2016

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.