2016 - 421 Servicing of Air Conditioning Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,500
- Topic
- Air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 19 August 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to provide a quotation for the servicing and general maintenance of the Air-Conditioning located in our offices based in Coventry, Hereford and Worcester. Site visits to the 5 addresses are required as part of your bid. Please see details within the quote document. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. * Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. * Your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 42512200 · Wall air-conditioning machines
- 42512500 · Parts of air-conditioning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2016 - 421 Servicing of Air Conditioning Units.
Related topics
Topics related to 2016 - 421 Servicing of Air Conditioning Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
