Expired contract
XMA EUD (Call Off Contract) EA16-NFC39
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 393,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 12 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CCS E-Auction for End user Devices (Laptops, Pc, Monitors, Tablets)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2016
- Completed: Award published12 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2018
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to XMA EUD (Call Off Contract) EA16-NFC39.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to XMA EUD (Call Off Contract) EA16-NFC39, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
