Weighting Equipment Service and Calibration
Details
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Calibration services
- Published
- 9 August 2016
- Submission
- 26 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An all-inclusive, comprehensive, fully managed service for the Trust to ensure compliance to national risk management standards and regulatory guidance outlined by EU Technical standards for non automatic weighing instruments and The Non-automatic Weighing Instruments Regulations 2000 (SI No. 3236 of 2000) Bidders can access the service details and complete the Invitation to tender through the suppliers’ portal on the Due North system at: www.supplying2nhs.com. The Trust will not accept any responses outsideof this portal . If you require any technical assistance using Due North, please contact ProContract Support on telephone 01670 597 136 or email support@due-north.com The closing date for completed responses is 26.08.2016 at 12 noon
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham Community Healthcare is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50433000 · Calibration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Weighting Equipment Service and Calibration.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Community Healthcare.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
