Expired contract
Supply of 1.25Boat Set - Submarine Valves
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Truflo Marine Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,744,760
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of warships
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award of MPS/007 to Truflo Marine Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2016
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50640000 · Repair and maintenance services of warships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
