Awarded contract

Security services

Details

Value
GBP 540,570
Topic
Security services
Published
9 August 2016

Tender description

Security Manned Guarding at Green Lane Depot, Heywood, security at Number One Riverside, Rochdale and an ad-hoc security service for Rochdale Town Hall. Further detail can be obtained from the tender documentation. (Rochdale MBC is only inviting tenders from providers who can deliver across all 3 sites). Security Manned Guarding at Green Lane Depot, Heywood, security at Number One Riverside, Rochdale and an ad-hoc security service for Rochdale Town Hall. Further detail can be obtained from the tender documentation. (Rochdale MBC is only inviting tenders from providers who can deliver across all 3 sites).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.