Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
8 August 2016
Submission
9 September 2016

Tender description

The Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust wishes to procure services for the planned preventative maintenance, fault diagnosis and repair of all security systems including parts and components. The Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust wishes to procure services for the planned preventative maintenance, fault diagnosis and repair of all security systems including parts and components. This tender is being conducted using electronic means using the Internet. Companies should register their interest and respond to the contract notice using the link to the e-tendering portal: https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK Potential suppliers are required to click on the current opportunities button on the e-tendering site to view details of this procurement and then use the online registration link to enter their company details. Within the form to register company details, there is a ‘Test’ button to verify the identified e-mail address. It is strongly recommended that this is used, to ensure validity and effectiveness of the link registered for messages to/from the e-tendering site. Once the registration screen has been completed and an e-mail confirming successful registration of the company has been received from CTM, suppliers can continue to follow the on-screen prompts to register an expression of interest in any particular tender. Details of the process to be followed are also available in ‘A Suppliers 1st Step Guide’ from the CTM login page. The guide will explain some of the requirements and procedures involved when responding to a tender. For more detailed information there is a 2nd document ‘Suppliers User Guide’ that can be found on the CTM home page.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 September 2016

About the buyer

Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.