Provision of Stationery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire County Council are using the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation’s (YPO) Framework Agreement for Office Supplies and Equipment – Ref: 696 to retender the stationery contract. Therefore, this advert should be read in conjunction with the YPO OJEU contract award notice 2016 S 027 043464. The Council wishes to commission a cost effective Stationery Contract in order to provide office supplies to staff across various different complexes within Buckinghamshire. There are currently around 170 staff who currently place stationery orders. The approximate spend for this service is £100,000 per annum. The contract will be awarded initially for 3 years with a possibility to extend for a further one year, depending on performance and availability of funding. Tenders must be returned via the Buckinghamshire Business Portal. The tender return date is midday on Friday 3rd June 2016. Tenders received after this time and date will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2016
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2019
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Stationery.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Stationery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
