Provision of 100TB Disk Storage Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 76,655
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer expansion services
- Published
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND IS BEING PUBLISHED FOR TRANSPARENCY SERVICES ONLY. The Ministry of Defence (MoD) Army HQ have a HP8400 storage system to provide the capacity and performance to support growth and throughput requirements, to meet the needs of their private cloud hosting environment. The HP8400 3PAR storage system requires a 100TB storage upgrade.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2016
- Completed: Award published8 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2021
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72541000 · Computer expansion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of 100TB Disk Storage Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
