Awarded contract
Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMI Truflo Marine Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Manufacture of Submarine Hull Combined Ball and Butterfly Valves and associated components. Manufacture and Supply of Pressure reducing, control, check or safety valves.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2016
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42131140 · Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pressure-reducing, control, check or safety valves.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
