Motor vehicles
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 August 2016
- Submission
- 13 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract for up to 43 Medium Commercial Vehicles (4.6 t to 6.5 t GVW). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Tail Lift (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 4.6T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 4.6T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 4.6T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 4.6T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Long Wheelbase Van (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Cabinet (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Tail Lift (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Crane (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Crane (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Crew Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet and Hydraulic Crane (V2) (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet and Hydraulic Crane (V1) (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet and Hydraulic Crane (V2) (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Cabinet and Electric Crane (V1) (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Cabinet and Electric Crane (V2) (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Cabinet and Electric Crane (V2) (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. This lot is for ‘Additional Options’. See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Crew Cab Tipper with Cabinet (Contract Hire) See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 6.5T GVW Chassis Cab Tipper with Cabinet and Hydraulic Crane (V1) (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Long Wheelbase Van (Contract Hire). See Tender Documents for full details. Contract for 5T GVW Chassis Cab Dropside with Cabinet (Outright Purchase). See Tender Documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2016
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34136000 · Vans
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
