Legionella - Thirteen Group
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 270,614
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 11 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Thirteen Group based in Middlesbrough, UK have appointed Hartlepool Council as their Legionella, Consultancy/Monitoring and Maintenance for a period of 36 months, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Legionella and other waterborne pathogens framework. (Contract Award Notice 2015/S 208-378366).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2016
- Completed: Award published11 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2019
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella - Thirteen Group.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella - Thirteen Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
