Health services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Summit House, Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 5,656,089
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council and NHS England sought expressions of interest and awarded contracts for the provision of Integrated Sexual Health and HIV Services in Dudley. Dudley Public Health and NHS England are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified organisations to deliver the following services in the borough of Dudley. Lot 1 — Integrated Sexual Health Service; Lot 2 — HIV Prevention and Support Service in the Community; Lot 3 — HIV Treatment Service (contract will not be with Dudley MBC but will be with NHS England under 2016/17 Standard NHS Contract Terms and Conditions). The funding available for Lot 1 is approximately 1 400 000 per annum a percentage of which will be retained for the purpose of outcome payments. The funding available for Lot 2 is approximately 109 000 GBP per annum. The funding available for Lot 3 HIV Treatment Service is approximately 2 000 000 GBP per annum including the cost of drugs. Contract/s will commence on 1.10.2016 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 3 years subject to satisfactory performance. Prospective providers are invited to tender for all 3 services, a single service or combination of services. Commissioners will also welcome a consortium bid from interested providers. Expressions of interest are sought from suitably qualified organisations that can demonstrate knowledge and ability to deliver high-quality Sexual Health Services. The successful applicant will be required to work with other providers and partners in the borough as part of a commissioned integrated treatment system, and contribute to the continued development of this treatment system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
