Expired contract

GB-Bath: Commissioning Engineer(s) for Polden Corner Residence and District Heating 1 Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
Core Group Lts
Value
GBP 113,602
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advisory and consultative engineering services
Published
8 August 2016

Tender description

This is an AWARD Notice for the University of Bath requirement for a Contractor(s) to undertake the provision of Commissioning Engineer Services for two projects: 1. Polden Corner Residence new build and 2. District Heating 1 Replacement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bath: Commissioning Engineer(s) for Polden Corner Residence and District Heating 1 Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bath: Commissioning Engineer(s) for Polden Corner Residence and District Heating 1 Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.