Commercial Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 11 August 2016
- Submission
- 25 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
London Borough of Hackney will award a four year Framework Contract made up of 13 Lots for the provision of Light Commercial Vehicles up to 3500kg gvw (LCV) and Heavier Vehicles up to 7500kg gvw all meeting Euro 6 emissions requirements. _________________________________________ A Corrigendum to the initial OJEU Notice issued for the procurement of Commercial Vehicles (Van Framework) – OJEU NOTICE REF:2016/S124-221668, is hereby issued due to issues experienced by some suppliers during the submission of the PQQ via the E-tendering portal being used for this procurement and also because of the incorrect submission date posted on Contract Finder. The closing date for the PQQs will now be 12 noon 25th August 2016. PQQ Clarification deadline will be 18th August 2016 by 5pm. _________________________________________ Keywords: Commercial Vehicles, Diesel Vehicles, Petrol Vehicles, Vehicles, Tippers, Vans
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
- 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Vehicles.
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
