Expired contract

Award of contract for the supply of SAS Software License Renewal

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 692,534
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 August 2016

Tender description

THIS IS AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND IS BEING PUBLISHED FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY The Ministry of Defence (MOD), ARMY HQ, utilise numerous software licences to carry out its day-to-day business. The purpose of the procurement is the provision of a renewal for SAS software licenses to cover a 2-year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2018

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of contract for the supply of SAS Software License Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of contract for the supply of SAS Software License Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.