Stale Pre-tender

Urgent Care Services for North Tyneside - Market Engagement

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 August 2016
Submission
23 February 2018

Tender description

NHS North Tyneside CCG proposes to commission urgent care service which may include provision of Out of Hours Primary Care Services, Minor Injuries Unit Services and Walk In (urgent care) Primary Care Services for the population of North Tyneside. The CCG wish to receive the views from potential providers on the potential workforce model for delivery of urgent care services and are undertaking a market engagement exercise. If your organisation would like to receive a copy of the Request for Information documentation or register an interest please go to: https://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal/?CID=NECS and navigate to NECS209 – North Tyneside CCG Urgent Care Services. Please note that the deadline for RFI responses is 12.00 noon on 15th August 2016. Please note that this facility allows the provider to express an interest only in delivering this service, it is not a Pre-Qualification Process or Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published2 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urgent Care Services for North Tyneside - Market Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Urgent Care Services for North Tyneside - Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.