Sweeper Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scarab Sweepers Limited
- Value
- GBP 146,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road sweepers
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a suitable organisation to supply sweeper vehicles in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com select North Tyneside opportunity DN175985. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 19 August 2016 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. The authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any offer and will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract. Any contract will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and will be subject to the jurisdiction of the English courts. No previous application of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes ofthis notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 September 2017
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921100 · Road sweepers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sweeper Vehicles.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Sweeper Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
