Professional services (architects) for new homes programme-Phase 3 Package 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Weston Williamson
- Value
- GBP 687,325
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notification of architectural services procurement through the Hyde Framework to deliver architectural services for a single package of new homes being developed by the local autority
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2016
- Completed: Award published5 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional services (architects) for new homes programme-Phase 3 Package 1.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Professional services (architects) for new homes programme-Phase 3 Package 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
