Awarded contract

Printed matter and related products

Details

Value
EUR 600,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
2 August 2016

Tender description

Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) print needs are broken up in 3 separate and distinct lots: Lot 1: General Print Services Lot 2: Security Print Services. Lot 3: Promotional/Marketing Print services. Lot 1: General Print Services. This lot covers, but is not limited to the provision of general print stationary to include business cards, headed paper, statement paper, ceadunas envelopes, compliment slips and standard forms. This contract will be a single party framework with 1 supplier fulfilling all requirements. Lot 2: Security Print Services. This lot covers, but is not limited to the provision of tickets, badges, cheques etc. This contract will be awarded as a single party framework with 1 supplier fulfilling all requirements. Lot 3: Promotional / Marketing Print services. This lot covers, but is not limited to the provision of leaflets, brochures, posters, invitations, forms, booklets, etc. This contract will be awarded as a multi-party framework made up of 3 members. Lot 1: General Print Services. Lot 2: Security Print Services. Lot 3: Promotional / Marketing Print services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 22130000 · Directories
  • 22140000 · Leaflets
  • 22150000 · Brochures
  • 22160000 · Booklets
  • 22440000 · Cheque forms
  • 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
  • 22457000 · Entrance cards
  • 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
  • 22459000 · Tickets
  • 22461000 · Catalogues
  • 22462000 · Advertising material
  • 22822000 · Business forms
  • 22822100 · Continuous business forms
  • 22822200 · Non-continuous business forms
  • 30199710 · Printed envelopes
  • 30199711 · Printed window envelopes
  • 30199712 · Printed non-window envelopes
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.