Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Value
EUR 3,200,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
4 August 2016

Tender description

This public procurement competition (‘Competition’) relates to the provision of Corporate Legal Services to the Health Service Executive (HSE) (‘Framework Agreement’). The purpose of this Competition is to establish a multi supplier operator Frameworks with a maximum number of three (3) framework members (‘Framework Member’) to provide the services. Further details relating to the requirements are set out at Appendix 1, Requirements and Specification. This public procurement competition (‘Competition’) relates to the provision of Corporate Legal Services to the Health Service Executive (HSE) (‘Framework Agreement’). The purpose of this Competition is to establish a multi supplier operator Framework with a maximum number of three (3) framework members (‘Framework Member’) to provide the services. The three (3) highest ranking Tenderers pursuant to this Competition shall be each be awarded a place on the Framework. Further details relating to the requirements are set out at Appendix 1, Requirements and Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.