LB Bromley Wheeled bin 240 litre Garden Waste
Details
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Submission
- 9 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Bromley Waste Services Team would like your business to provide a quotation for the supply of 240 litre wheeled bins with lids used in delivering our recycling services. All quotations are to be supplied by 13:00 on Tuesday 9th August, quoting – LB Bromley Wheeled bin Reference: WS/QT 02/04.15 The indicative total order quantity will be approximately 2000 units (dependent on units that equate to full loads in order to maximise transportation efficiency). You will be required to provide a quotation for the specification in the attached document. Requirement: 240L wheeled bin container (as per specification below) Lid Colour: Brown Body Colour: Grey / Black Delivery Date by: please indicate earliest production date (partial loads accepted). Please Register your interest in this opportunity to receive associated tender documentations required for submission by the stated deadline. Keywords: Green , Waste, Garden
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LB Bromley Wheeled bin 240 litre Garden Waste.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to LB Bromley Wheeled bin 240 litre Garden Waste, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
