Awarded contract
Helpdesk and support services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BT Ireland
- Value
- EUR 1,298,909
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an RFT for the Provision of Schools Broadband Service Desk. Request for Tenders for the Provision of Schools Broadband Service Desk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2016
- Completed: Award published5 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Helpdesk and support services.
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Helpdesk and support services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
BuyersCountValue
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
