Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is publishing this Request for Information to obtain information from the provider market regarding a Stroke Service. Information is being requested as part of the pre-market engagement process. Further details are included in the attached RFI document on: https://www.yortender.co.uk The primary aim of North Lincolnshire's Stroke Service is to provide ongoing information on stroke prevention and, communication, practical and emotional support for individuals who have suffered the effects of a stroke and their carers. Please note that this is a Request for Information, not a formal request for quotation or formal tender and therefore we are not seeking formal offers at this stage. The Council reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any stage. Responses are invited by 12:00 on Wednesday, 24.8.2016. North Lincolnshire Council is publishing this Request for Information to obtain information from the provider market regarding a Stroke Service. Information is being requested as part of the pre-market engagement process. Further details are included in the attached RFI document available from: http://www.yortender.co.uk The primary aim of North Lincolnshire's Stroke Service is to provide ongoing information on stroke prevention and, communication, practical and emotional support for individuals who have suffered the effects of a stroke and their carers. Please note that this is a Request for Information, not a formal request for quotation or formal tender and therefore we are not seeking formal offers at this stage. The Council reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any stage. Responses are invited by 12:00 on Wednesday, 24.8.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published5 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
