Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Wandsworth CCG
- Value
- GBP 15,675,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Submission
- 12 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Wandsworth Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) is seeking to commission an integrated talking therapies Service which will include Improving Access to Psychological Therapies (IAPT) and online therapy under the new contract arrangement. IAPT is an NHS programme of talking therapy treatments recommended by the National Institute for Health and Clinical Excellence (NICE) to support front-line mental health services in treating depression and anxiety disorders. It was created to offer people a realistic and routine 1st-line treatment, combined where appropriate with medication, which traditionally had been the only treatment available. The CCG will award a contract for 3 years to the appointed provider with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the CCG's discretion. The expected service commencement date is 1.4.2017. The annual value of the contract is estimated at 2 700 000 GBP-3 135 000 GBP. ‘Potential bidders, intending to participate through the procurement process are now invited to register an interest and access the procurement documents (service specification, bidder instructions, bidder application questionnaire, etc.) via the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply available at: https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com Once you have logged into the EU-Supply Portal, Search for Tender Reference 23247 (Wandsworth Talking Therapy Services).’ ‘The Deadline for Submitting an Application for this Opportunity is 12:00, Thursday, 12.9.2016.’
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2016
About the buyer
NHS Wandsworth CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wandsworth CCG.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
