Closed tender

Construction consultancy services

Details

Buyer
Stonewater Housing Association
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
5 August 2016
Submission
9 September 2016

Tender description

Stonewater Housing Ltd (‘the Authority’) is establishing a framework of Employer's Agents (EA) to support the delivery of its Development Programme comprising the construction of circa 5 000 new homes over the next 10 years. The services will include undertaking full Employer's Agent and related services to support a delivery programme that will typically involve the construction of new homes and/or refurbishment under a design and build programme (both single and 2-stage tendering). The framework is being established in lots as detailed in this notice. In addition, this framework will be made available to other authorities wishing to access Employer's Agent services. The services provided will be ‘called-off’ in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Framework Agreement provided with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The Framework Value is estimated between 5 000 000 and 7 000 000 GBP. Stonewater Housing Ltd (‘the Authority’) is establishing a framework of Employer's Agents (EA) to support the delivery of its Development Programme comprising the construction of circa 5 000 new homes over the next 10 years. The services will include undertaking full Employer's Agent and related services to support a delivery programme that will typically involve the construction of new homes under a design and build programme (both single and 2 stage tendering). In addition, this framework will be made available to other authorities wishing to access Employer's Agent services. The services provided will be ‘called-off’ in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Framework Agreement provided with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The 8 (eight) top scoring Tenderers (in each lot) meeting all of the Authority's minimum requirements and achieving the minimum threshold score as set out in the PQQ will be invited to tender. Stonewater Housing Ltd (‘the Authority’) is establishing a framework of Employer's Agents (EA) to support the delivery of its Development Programme comprising the construction of circa 5 000 new homes over the next 10 years. The services will include undertaking full Employer's Agent and related services to support a delivery programme that will typically involve the construction of new homes under a design and build programme (both single and 2-stage tendering). In addition, this framework will be made available to other authorities wishing to access Employer's Agent services. The services provided will be ‘called-off’ in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Framework Agreement provided with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The 8 (eight) top scoring Tenderers (in each lot) meeting all of the Authority's minimum requirements and achieving the minimum threshold score as set out in the PQQ will be invited to tender. Stonewater Housing Ltd (‘the Authority’) is establishing a framework of Employer's Agents (EA) to support the delivery of its Development Programme comprising the construction of circa 5 000 new homes over the next 10 years. The services will include undertaking full Employer's Agent and related services to support a delivery programme that will typically involve the construction of new homes under a design and build programme (both single and 2-stage tendering). In addition, this framework will be made available to other authorities wishing to access Employer's Agent services. The services provided will be ‘called-off’ in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Framework Agreement provided with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The 8 (eight) top scoring Tenderers (in each lot) meeting all of the Authority's minimum requirements and achieving the minimum threshold score as set out in the PQQ will be invited to tender. Stonewater Housing Ltd (‘the Authority’) is establishing a framework of Employer's Agents (EA) to support the delivery of its Development Programme comprising the construction of circa 5 000 new homes over the next 10 years. The services will include undertaking full Employer's Agent and related services to support a delivery programme that will typically involve the construction of new homes under a design and build programme (both single and 2-stage tendering). In addition, this framework will be made available to other authorities wishing to access Employer's Agent services. The services provided will be ‘called-off’ in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Framework Agreement provided with the Invitation to Tender documentation. The 8 (eight) top scoring Tenderers (in each lot) meeting all of the Authority's minimum requirements and achieving the minimum threshold score as set out in the PQQ will be invited to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 September 2016

About the buyer

Stonewater Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 163
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stonewater Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.