CLC5105 Air Quality Monitoring Stations Maintenance Service Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 4 August 2016
- Submission
- 25 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Title: CLC5105 Air Quality Monitoring Stations Maintenance Service Contract The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from a suitably qualified and experienced organisation for the above services. Description: The successful service provider will be required to undertake the servicing and maintenance of the Council’s air quality monitoring stations including scheduled six monthly servicing and maintenance visits as required and the provision of all necessary consumables. The estimated value of the contract is: £30,000 Total Cost For a period of: 3 years Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and return of quotation is: Thursday, 25 August 2016 12 Midday LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via:http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact: Ambia Begum at: procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CLC5105 Air Quality Monitoring Stations Maintenance Service Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
