Tenterden Town Council: Replacement of external-facing website to provide a new digital platform
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Submission
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: Ashford Borough Council are advertising this opportunity on behalf of Tenterden Town Council and all enquiries and bid submission should be made to them. The Statement of Work is attached to this advert. Any queries, and bid submissions should be e:mailed to Town Clerk townclerk@tenterdentowncouncil.gov.uk by 12:00 on Monday 8th August 2016 Tenterden Town Council wishes to replace its external-facing website to provide a new digital platform that will enhance its ability to interact with its local community and provide increased transparency to its work. This procurement project will focus on gathering requirements for the new website presence, identify suitable providers for the implementation and hosting, oversee a formal procurement process through to contract award, create (in conjunction with the chosen supplier) an implementation plan and identify suitable project management resource for the implementation phase to help Tenterden Town Council deliver their new website. Keywords: Tenterden Town Council, Website development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2016
About the buyer
Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tenterden Town Council: Replacement of external-facing website to provide a new digital platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
