Awarded contract
Taxi services
Details
- Supplier(s)
47 suppliers
- AA Taxis
- Ace Cabs and Couriers
- Andy Brown Taxis
- Ballyclare Taxis
- Big E's Taxi Tours
- Black and White Taxis
- BMG Taxis
- Bridge Taxis
- Causeway Coach Hire
- Chris Taxis
- Compass Cabs
- Crown Cabs and Couriers
- Dale taxis
- Dial a Cab
- E & K Taxis
- E Cabs Taxis
- Eamonn Bradley Taxis
- Eglington Taxis
- Etherson Travel
- Fosters Taxis
- G M C Taxis
- Glenone Taxis
- J&K Coaches
- James Henry Funeral Services
- Joe Joe's Taxis
- Larne Taxi Co
- Logans Executive Travel
- M&T Taxis
- Mal's Taxi
- McGinns Taxi and Coach Hire
- McGothigan Taxis
- Moyola Taxis
- N Taxis
- Nibs Cabs
- Noddy's Taxis
- Northern Transport Ltd
- Parkmore Taxis
- Radio Cabs
- Rank Taxis
- Ring a Cab
- Route Taxis
- Royal Cabs
- SB/Shoreline
- Scott's Taxis
- Square Taxis
- Town and Country Travel
- Transport Services NI Ltd t/a Abbey Taxis
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 26 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
70100 — Home to School Transport, Hire of Taxis for the Education Authority, North Eastern Area, for the period 1.8.2016 to 31.7.2017 (with an option to extend for 2 further 12 month periods).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Taxi services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
