Supply, Installation and Operation of Secure Residential Cycle Parking Lockers (Awarded)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclehoop Ltd
- Value
- GBP 334,662
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for the Supply, Installation and Operational / Administrative Management (including Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance) services for Secure Residential Cycle Parking Lockers to the London Borough of Waltham Forest for a 4 year period as part of the delivery of the “Complementary Measures” element of the Mini-Holland Programme and the Borough Cycling Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2016
- Completed: Award published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34432000 · Parts and accessories for bicycles
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Operation of Secure Residential Cycle Parking Lockers (Awarded).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
