Scientific Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 437,500
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 25 July 2016
- Submission
- 30 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The supply of Scientific Laboratory and testing services for four West of England Authorities, Barth and North East Somerset, Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire. The contract includes Statutory Public Analyst and Agricultural Analyst Services and non food testing to EU accreditation standards. The overall indicative value given is for four years spend. Initial term is for 4 years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years. Tender documents can be downloaded at Supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2016
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scientific Services .
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
