RSSB 2243 - Sustainable Development, Skills & Innovation In Franchising – Value For Money Review
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 July 2016
- Submission
- 12 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Background • The innovation in Franchising programme has been working with DfT passenger services for 3 years to embed sustainable development, skills and innovation into rail franchising. • In terms of closed competitions this has primarily covered Intercity East Coast, Northern and Trans-Pennine Express. Open competitions include East Anglia. • The work has included both the requirements in the Invitation to Tender and the Franchise Agreements. Objective • The objective of this project is to establish the economic and financial impacts (costs and benefits) of the changes in the ITT and FA that have resulted from the embedding of sustainable development, skills and innovation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2016
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSSB 2243 - Sustainable Development, Skills & Innovation In Franchising – Value For Money Review.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
