Road markings
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Road markings
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Submission
- 2 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council (the Council) is inviting quotations for ‘A Framework Arrangement’ to Supply and Apply Thermoplastic Road Markings. The successful tenderers will be responsible for providing this service, liaising closely with the North Lincolnshire Council ‘Road Marking Officer’. Through this tender process the council is looking to supplement its' own workforce with the use of external contractors in order to provide a wider range of skills/experience. North Lincolnshire Council (the Council) is inviting quotations for ‘A Framework Arrangement’ to Supply and Apply Thermoplastic Road Markings. The successful tenderers will be responsible for providing this service, liaising closely with the North Lincolnshire Council ‘Road Marking Officer’. Through this tender process the council is looking to supplement its' own workforce with the use of external contractors in order to provide a wider range of skills/experience. Tender documents can be found on: http://www.yortender.co.uk with the reference AC7D-K28ZCP. Submission deadline is 12:00, Friday, 2.9.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2016
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34922100 · Road markings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road markings.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
