Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ClearView Endoscopy
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Maintenance and Repair Services for Flexible Endoscopes. Maintenance and Repair Services for Flexible Endoscopes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2016
- Completed: Award published28 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
