Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of buses

Details

Supplier(s)
Eminox Limited
Value
GBP 484,780
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of buses
Published
27 July 2016

Tender description

Rossendale Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced service provider to retrofit and modify 38 buses to reduce emissions of oxides of nitrogen and to utilise clean bus technology. For the benefit Rossendale Transport Limited, Rossendale Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced service provider to retrofit and modify 38 buses to reduce emissions of oxides of nitrogen and further compliance with achieving European Union Quality Standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50113000 · Repair and maintenance services of buses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of buses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of buses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.