Quntity Surveyor/Project Manager - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hall and Partners
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 26 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The authority is seeking a suitable organisation to carry out QS/Project Management duties for the restoration of St Mary's lighthouse and former keepers cottages at Whitley Bay in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com select North Tyneside opportunity DN174693 Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 10 August 2016 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. The Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any offer and will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract. Any contract will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and will be subject to the jurisdiction of the English courts. No previous application of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 November 2018
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quntity Surveyor/Project Manager - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Quntity Surveyor/Project Manager - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
