Plant and Vehicle Hire without Driver or Operator
Details
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Submission
- 12 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender has been split into four Lots. i.e.: Lot 1: Cars, Minibuses and Commercial Vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes. Lot 2: Commercial Vehicles over 3.5 tonnes. Lot 3: Specialist Grounds Equipment Lot 4: Specialist Engineering Equipment. Keywords: Grounds, Cars, Minibus, Specialist, Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2016
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45252110 · Mobile plant construction work
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plant and Vehicle Hire without Driver or Operator.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Plant and Vehicle Hire without Driver or Operator, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
