Planned Maintenance to Sheltered Schemes 2016-18
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Paints and wallcoverings
- Published
- 29 July 2016
- Submission
- 5 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Planned Maintenance to Sheltered Schemes Project Description Swindon Borough Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the Planned Maintenance to Sheltered Schemes within the Swindon Borough Council. Other Information The evaluation of tenders will be based on 70% total price and 30% quality. Contract Period The contract will be for a period commencing 5th December 2016 and completing by 31st March 2018, subject to satisfactory performance. This is a competitive tender and a contract will be awarded to the organisation that is deemed to represent the most economical and advantageous tender. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Responses are required to be submitted no later than 5th September 2016, 12.00GMT by hardcopy to the address as stated on the Tender Return Label only. If you require any clarifications on the tender documents please submit these in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to James Wilkins at JWilkins@swindon.gov.uk by 22nd August 2016, 12.00 GMT. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor’s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of difficulties down loading tender documents, please refer to James Wilkins at JWilkins@swindon.gov.uk or Lisa Bishop-Smith at LBishop-Smith@swindon.gov.uk We would encourage you to click on the ‘Register interest’ button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Maintenance to Sheltered Schemes 2016-18.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
