Closed tender

Mrs Smiths Cottage

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
25 July 2016
Submission
12 August 2016

Tender description

North Kesteven District Council are seeking a competent contractor to erect scaffolding and undertake roofing work to Mrs Smiths Cottage, Navenby (listed building). The tender documents are available to download through the Delta eSourcing portal. Contractors must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: 5796W44748. The deadline for submitting the tender through the Delta eSourcing portal is 12 noon on 12/08/2016. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2016

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mrs Smiths Cottage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mrs Smiths Cottage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.