Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Salary Sacrifice Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial leasing services
- Published
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender was undertaken as an open procedure, as detailed in Regulation 27 of the UK statutoryinstrument Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102. Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service (the ‘Authority’) invited tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month agreement (‘the Agreement’) for the provision of salary sacrifice schemes. The Agreement will be used by the Authority and may also be used by all Fire and Rescue Services, Local Authorities, RegisteredProviders of Social Housing and other organisations (‘Eligible Bodies’) located in the United Kingdom, lists of all Eligible Bodies are provided with the additional information section of this Contract Award notice. Capita Treasury Solutions Limited, trading as Capita Asset Services (Capita), a major provider of advisory services to the UK public sector, intends to use this Agreement to enable its clients to offer salary sacrifice schemes to their employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2016
- Completed: Award published28 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2020
About the buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Salary Sacrifice Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
- 12£7.2m
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
