Closed tender

Marine patrol vessels

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Marine patrol vessels
Published
28 July 2016
Submission
1 September 2016

Tender description

Marine Scotland on behalf of the Scottish Government wish to set up a service contract for the repair and maintenance of our vessel MPV Jura. Marine Scotland acting on behalf of the Scottish Government wish to set up a service contract which will provide an annual refit service, a list of refit jobs to be completed are stipulated within the invitation to tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 September 2016

About the buyer

Scottish Government - Marine Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marine patrol vessels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Government - Marine Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.