Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,395,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 July 2016

Tender description

The service seeks to improve outcomes for both CYP and their parents and carers. The service advocates that parents and carers are supported in their caring role and those CYP with SEND are supported to engage in life enriching activities and to socialise with their peers in a safe and comfortable environment. The value of the Framework for the initial period of 12 months is approximately 1 000 000 GBP. The Framework may be extended for a further 6 months subject to the conditions set out in the ITT and contractual documents. The maximum value of services to be commissioned via this Framework will not exceed 1 395 000 GBP. The framework covers 12 districts: Lancaster, Fylde, Wyre, Preston, Chorley, South Ribble, West Lancashire, Ribble Valley, Rossendale, Burnley, Hyndburn, Pendle.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.