Guidance and counselling services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 27 July 2016
- Submission
- 30 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Occupational Health services including counselling services, 24/7/365 coverage required, as specified in tender documents. Occupational Health Services to SPT staff, including but not limited to drug and alcohol testing and railway specific medicals. Provision of counselling services to SPT including but not limited to telephone counselling and face to face counselling.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2016
About the buyer
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guidance and counselling services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Guidance and counselling services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.
- 15£13.2m
- 5£353.4k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
