GB-EDINBURGH: TENDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF OBAN PIER
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Infill work
- Published
- 29 July 2016
- Submission
- 25 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
It is the Boards intension to award this contract to a single Contractor with Concrete & Marine Construction experience, and it is envisaged that the successful Tenderer will co-ordinate the running of Refurbishment Oban Pier project works at Northern Lighthouse Board, Oban Depot, Gallanach Road, Oban, Argyll, PA34 4LS. A description with outline of the intended project works is to Concrete infill to existing voids below ground bearing hardstanding slab behind downstand wall and its apron strip footing as detailed in the tender specification document Reference: DOBA/PIER/1257, which can be downloaded from http://nlb.g2b.info under "Other Information" under Current Tenders . It is important that Tenderers or their representative(s) attend the site visit, any Tenderers submitting a tender that have not attended the site visit, will not be considered. Site visits will be conducted on 9 August 2016 for this project. Please contact Donald Innes, Procurement Officer: 0131 473 3130 or by email Procurement@nlb.org.uk to confirm attendance and names of representatives attending site
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2016
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112310 · Infill work
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-EDINBURGH: TENDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF OBAN PIER.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8827 - PLEASE SEE TENDER REFERENCE 8867!
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
