Stale Pre-tender

Education and training services

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 July 2016

Tender description

The University of York wishes to invite tenders for an external partner to support the expansion of online learning at the University in accordance with the invitation to tender documents which can be downloaded from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home from 29.7.2016. Conditions for participation are contained in the invitation to tender documents. This procurement is being conducted under the UK light touch regime as defined by regulations 74 to 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published27 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80420000 · E-learning services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of York.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.