Council House, Malvern Internal and External Alterations and Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 29 July 2016
- Submission
- 9 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Refurbishment and alterations internally & externally to a Grade 2 listed building in Malvern. Works will include stonework repairs including replacement and repointing, overhauling and redecoration of sash windows, basement works, installation of new welfare facilities and wiring and complete new data cabling and sever room installation. Tenderer to have previous experience working with Historic England & Conservation The Authority is using the e-procurement portal known as the Due North Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the ITT and appendices, tenderers will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, tenderers will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the tender documents. Tenderers will need to electronically submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the ITT and appendices will be sent as an attachment. Confirm participation in Tender to be submitted no later than the 8th August with site visits to take place between the 8th August - 19th August 2016 Tenderers should submit their completed ITT/pricing schedule document via the Pro-Contract on-line portal by 12:00 hours on 09/09/2016. Any supplier questions will also need to be submitted via the Pro-Contract portal website. Any clarifications and further tender documents will be issued via the Pro-Contract portal. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to the Pro-Contract portal please contact the Service desk on 01670 597136 who are available between the hours of 08:30 and 17:30 Monday to Friday (excluding UK Public Holidays).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2016
About the buyer
Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Council House, Malvern Internal and External Alterations and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Council House, Malvern Internal and External Alterations and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
